If you have any feedback on how we can make our new website better please do contact us and we would like to hear from you.
 
 Contacts

Tell a Friend


OSL_Healing_Ministries_banner 



 

 

 

“OSL Healing Ministries”  is made up of a network of Local Chapters and Lone Members, supported by State Committees and a National Board of Directors.   The Order of St. Luke the Physician in Australia (ABN 70 001 220 631, operating under the Trademark Name of OSL HEALING MINISTRIES) is ultimately governed by a National Council, comprised of  the Members of the Order.   Operational management of the Order is the responsibility of an elected Board of Directors and a National Secretary who is responsible for the daily administration of the Order.

 

State Committees of the Order are comprised of a State Chaplain, State Secretary and Members drawn from within that State or Territory.   Regional Chaplains may also be appointed to assist the State Chaplain in his/her support of the various Chapters and Lone Members within that State/Territory.

 

Listed below are contact details for you to use, depending on your particular inquiry.

Last updated 


GENERAL INQUIRIES

info@osl.org.au


WEBSITE FEEDBACK

webmaster@osl.org.au


ALLANSFIELD BOOKING ENQUIRIES

allansfield@osl.org.au


NATIONAL CONTACTS

 

  •      National Secretary

C/- Unit 112 / 100 Harold Street

Wantirna VIC 3152

Telephone: (03) 9837-5097

Email: natsec@osl.org.au


  • National Chaplain

The Rev'd Trevor Butler

5 Pandora Street

Rocedale South QLD 4123

Telephone: (07) 3411 0154

Mobile: 0400 411590

Email:   revbutler@optusnet.com.au


  • National Chaplain-elect
  The Rev'd. Geoffrey McAuliffe

  2 William St.,

  Forbes  N.S.W.  2871

  Telephone:  (02) 6851 5867 

  Mobile: 0428 557770

  Email:  gmc95343@bigpond.net.au

  • National Lay Chaplain

Mrs. Jean Coates

Unit 112 / 100 Harold Street

Wantirna VIC 3152

Telephone: (03) 9801-6360

Email: Please contact via the National  Secretary  natsec@osl.org.au

 

  • National Board Members - 2014 / 2017 

      Rev`d Keith South 

      Rev’d Geoffrey McAuliffe 

      Mrs. Pat Moore 

      Ms. Daphne Thacker JP

            Mr. Theo Bruinsma


STATE & TERRITORY CONTACTS 
( List of Chapters at bottom of page )

NB:  Office bearers who wish their telephone numbers and or email addresses added or deleted are requested to contact the webmaster direct

 

AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY / NEW SOUTH WALES

 

  • State Chaplain [Acting]
  The Rev'd. Geoffrey McAuliffe

  2 William St.,

  Forbes  N.S.W.  2871

  Telephone:  (02) 6851 5867 

  Mobile: 0428 557770

  Email:  gmc95343@bigpond.net.au


  •    Regional Chaplains
    • The Rev'd. Geoffrey McAuliffe

      2 William St.,

      Forbes  NSW  2871

      Telephone:  (02) 6851 5867 

                    Mobile: 0428 557770
                    Email:  gmc9
5343@bigpond.net.au 

  • State Secretary

Position Vacant, Please contact State Chaplain

 

NORTHERN TERRITORY

  • [All positions currently vacant – Contact National Secretary for local contacts]

 

QUEENSLAND

  • State Chaplain

The Rev’d. Trevor Butler

5 Pandora Street

Rochedale South QLD 4123

Telephone:  (07) 3411 0154

Mobile: 0400 411590

Email:  
revbutler@optusnet.com.au


  •   Regional Chaplains

    • Northern Region Chaplain

      Position Vacant, contact State Chaplain as above

      Telephone:  

      Mobile:  


    • Central Region Chaplain

      Position Vacant, contact State Chaplain as above
                    Telephone: 
                   
                    Email:  
    • South East Region Chaplain

      The Rev'd. Trevor Butler

      ( Contact details as above )
       
  • State Secretary

Ms. Jeana French

Unit 31, 56 Farm St.

Newmarket QLD 4051

Telephone: 

Mobile:  0420 359567

Email: gitm43@gmail.com

 

SOUTH AUSTRALIA

  • State Chaplain
          Rev'd Dr. Canon John Beiers

Unit 1, 109 Glengyle Tce.,

Plympton S.A. 5038

Telephone: (08) 8351 2474

Email:  jbeiers@bigpond.com


  • State Secretary 

Pastor Reginald Casling

Unit 7, 66 Princes Road

Mitcham  SA 5062

Telephone: (08) 8271 4028

Email:  dicas59@optusnet.com.au


 

TASMANIA

 

  • State Chaplain [Acting]

The Rev'd. David LeRossignol

24 Luckman Place

Rokeby  TAS  7019

Telephone:  (03)  6247 3837

Email:  delerossignol@bigpond.com

  •   Regional Chaplains

    •  Northern Region Chaplain

      Vacant

      Telephone:

      Email:


    • Southern Region Chaplain

      Vacant

      Telephone:

      Email:


  • State Secretary [Acting]

Mrs. Ann Curran

5 Grangefield Crt.,

Clarendon Vale TAS 7019

Telephone: (03) 6427 7122

Email:

 

VICTORIA

 

  • State Chaplain

The Rev'd. Lloyd George

Unit 88, 30 Sargeant St.,

Warragul VIC 3820

Telephone:   Mob:   0427 460485

Email:  jlgeorge@myfairview.com.au


  •   Regional Chaplains
    • Gippsland Region Chaplain

      Please Contact State Chaplain as above

      Telephone: 

      Email:


    • South West Region Chaplain

      Please Contact State Chaplain as above

      Telephone: 

      Email:

 

  • State Secretary

Mrs. Pat Moore

52 Greenways Rd.,

Glen Waverley  VIC 3150

Telephone:   (03) 9887 9191

Mobile: 0438 966688

Email:   patmoore3@bigpond.com

 

WESTERN AUSTRALIA

 

  • State Chaplain

Please contact State Secretary as per below.

Telephone:  

Email: 

 

  • State Secretary  [Acting]

Ms. Dorothy Seales

Unit 1, 6 Prince Philip Dr.

Sth Bunbury  W. A.  6230

Telephone: (08) 9721 7824

Mobile: 0429 966471

Email: dorothyseales@bigpond.com

 


OSL CHAPTERS:

 

AUSTRALIAN CAPITAL TERRITORY:

               CANBERRA

 

NEW SOUTH WALES:

               NOWRA

               QUEANBEYAN

               RIVERINA REGION

                                          

QUEENSLAND:

               
               BRISBANE REGION CHAPTER

               CAPRICORNIA

               KAWANA WATERS

               ROCKHAMPTON

                

SOUTH AUSTRALIA:

               ADELAIDE SOUTH

               RIVERLAND

              

TASMANIA:

               EASTERN SHORE

               WEST TAMAR

               WYNYARD

 

VICTORIA:

               BENTLEIGH

               BERWICK

               HORSHAM

               LATROBE VALLEY

               
WAVERLEY

                

WESTERN AUSTRALIA:

               ALBANY

               BUNBURY

               DONNYBROOK

               CANNING RIVER

               
PEEL DISTRICT

               PERTH-[MELVILLE]

               

PAPUA NEW GUINEA:

                ISIVINI


Go to top of page
 

  Site Map